Privacy

Privacy Notice on the Processing of Personal Data for Users of the Website

https://www.piercarlofrabboni.com

Edition of 01/01/2022

The Oral Atelier s.r.l. and Dr. Pier Carlo Frabboni inform you, in your capacity as a user (“User”), of the following regarding the processing of your personal data pursuant to Article 13 of the EU Regulation 2016/679 (“Regulation”) and Legislative Decree 196/2003 (“Privacy Code”), collected during your access to the website https://www.piercarlofrabboni.com (“Site”).

1. Data Controller.

1.1 In the event that the User requests information or an appointment for treatment at the dental medical office in Bologna, located at Via Toscana n. 52, the data controller of the data voluntarily provided by the User is The Oral Atelier s.r.l., Tax Code and VAT number 03712331200, with registered office in the Municipality of Bologna, Via Toscana n. 52, certified email address theoralatelier@legalmail.it (hereinafter “The Oral Atelier Controller”).

1.2 In the event that the User requests information or an appointment for treatment at the dental medical office in Faenza (RA), located at Corso Baccarini n. 15 – 48018, Faenza, the data controller of the data voluntarily provided by the User is Dr. Pier Carlo Frabboni, Tax Code FRBPCR67M23A944U, VAT number 04307890378, domiciled in the Municipality of Bologna, Via Toscana n. 52, certified email address piercarlo.frabboni@pec.andi.it (hereinafter “Dr. Frabboni Controller”).

1.3 In the event that the User provides their data to receive information on services or to receive the newsletter from The Oral Atelier s.r.l. and from Dr. Frabboni, the data controllers of the data voluntarily provided by the User will be jointly both The Oral Atelier s.r.l. and Dr. Pier Carlo Frabboni.

2. Information on processing.

2.1 Data voluntarily provided by the User during or as a result of accessing the Site.

2.1.1 The Site offers the User the possibility to voluntarily provide personal information through the completion of the “QUICK CONTACT” or “ONLINE CONSULTATION” forms.

2.1.2 The Site also offers the User, in the “Contacts” section, the contact details of The Oral Atelier Controller and Dr. Frabboni Controller (telephone and email) through which the User may contact the respective Controller to submit their requests for information and/or to book an appointment for one of the services provided.

2.1.3 The Site finally offers the User the possibility to leave their personal data within the “BLOG” section. The personal data left within the “BLOG” section will be processed in accordance with the specific notice reported within that section.

2.1.4 The personal information that the User may provide when accessing the Site or contacting The Oral Atelier Controller or Dr. Frabboni Controller after the first access to the Site as provided in the previous paragraphs 2.1.1 and 2.1.2 are the name, surname, date of birth, address of residence or domicile, a telephone contact including mobile, and possibly an email address. No further data is requested from the User.

2.1.5 Should the User, although not requested, on their own initiative, during the contact as per paragraph 2.1.2, transmit data relating to their own or third parties’ health or other personal data, these will be processed in accordance with this notice. Data relating to health possibly transmitted by the User to The Oral Atelier Controller will also be processed under the responsibility of Dr. Pier Carlo Frabboni, dental surgeon, sole shareholder and legal representative of The Oral Atelier s.r.l., as well as a medical professional who provides health services within the clinic.

2.1.6 Should the User intend to transmit third party personal data to The Oral Atelier Controller or Dr. Frabboni Controller, the User is hereby informed:

(a) that before transmitting such data, they must have obtained prior consent for the processing and transmission from the third party; in such case, the User assumes all responsibility in relation to the transmission of third-party data for which they were not previously authorized;

(b) that, if the third party is a minor, legally incapacitated, or a subject under guardianship lacking the power to dispose of their personal data, the User must be the subject exercising parental authority or the guardian or support administrator, in this last case duly authorized to transmit the personal data of the beneficiary.

2.1.7 If the User is under the age of 16 (sixteen), they cannot provide any personal data to The Oral Atelier Controller or Dr. Frabboni Controller. If the User nevertheless provides their personal data and The Oral Atelier Controller or Dr. Frabboni Controller are able to ascertain the User’s age, The Oral Atelier Controller or Dr. Frabboni Controller will proceed to immediately delete the aforementioned personal data.

2.2 Purpose of processing.

2.2.1 The purposes of processing the data provided by the User as per the previous paragraph 2.1 are:

(a) to respond to the User’s requests for information or to book an appointment for the execution of one of the services provided by The Oral Atelier Controller or Dr. Frabboni Controller;

(b) with the User’s consent, to periodically send to the User at the email address or telephone contact provided, periodic informational materials (e.g., regarding promotions, specific treatments, etc.) about the services provided by The Oral Atelier Controller or Dr. Frabboni Controller, or newsletters curated by them containing information about the medical-dental sector.

2.2.2 The provision of personal data as per paragraph 2.1 is not mandatory, but if the personal data is not provided, The Oral Atelier Controller or Dr. Frabboni Controller may not be able to fulfill the purposes as per the previous paragraph 2.2.1 letter (a) and letter (b). The lack of consent to the processing of the User’s data for the purpose of the previous point 2.2.1 lett. (b) will prevent the User from receiving periodic informational materials on services offered or newsletters.

2.3 Legal basis of processing.

2.3.1 The legal basis of the processing as per the previous paragraph 2.2.1 letter (a) (request for information by the User, reservations, etc.) is as follows:

(a) Art. 6, lett. b) of the Regulation: “processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract”;

(b) if health data is provided, Art. 9, lett. h) of the Regulation: “processing is necessary for the purposes of [***] healthcare or treatment”.

2.3.2 The legal basis of the processing as per the previous paragraph 2.2.1 letter (b) (reception by the User of periodic informational communications and newsletters) is the consent given by the User.

2.3.3 This notice has been drafted also taking into account the provisions of Art. 2, septies of the Privacy Code and the clarifications adopted by the Data Protection Authority on March 7, 2019 [web doc. 9091942].

2.4 Data retention period.

2.4.1 Personal data of the User collected for the purposes as per the previous paragraph 2.2.1 lett. (a) (request for information by the User, reservations, etc.) will be stored for a period not exceeding 24 (twenty-four) months.

2.4.2 Personal data of the User collected for the purposes as per the previous paragraph 2.2.1 lett. (b) (reception by the User of periodic informational communications and newsletters) will be stored until the User revokes their consent to the sending of periodic information or newsletters by sending a communication to the following email address info@piercarlofrabboni.com or by using the “unsubscribe” link located at the bottom of every email communication received. In case The Oral Atelier Controller or Dr. Frabboni Controller should suspend the sending of the aforementioned informational communications or newsletters, they will cease processing the data for the said purpose within no later than 12 (twelve) months from the sending of the last communication or newsletter.

2.5 Finalization of a subsequent contract.

2.5.1 In case, following the provision of the User’s personal data as per the previous paragraph 2.1, a contract is finalized between the User and The Oral Atelier s.r.l. and/or between the User and Dr. Pier Carlo Frabboni, the User’s data will be processed in accordance with the further and specific information notice that will be provided by The Oral Atelier Controller or Dr. Frabboni Controller before the signing of the contract.

2.6 Methods of processing personal data

2.6.1 The processing of personal data collected under this notice is carried out using manual, computerized, and telematic tools with logic strictly related to the above purposes and, in any case, in order to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data.

2.6.2 The management and storage of personal data take place on servers of The Oral Atelier s.r.l. or Dr. Frabboni Controller and/or third-party companies appointed as data processors. These servers are located in Italy and within the European Union at the respective controller, i.e., The Oral Atelier for information processed by the latter or at Dr. Frabboni Controller for information processed by the latter.

2.7 Third parties authorized to process personal data.

2.7.1 The processing will be carried out not only by The Oral Atelier Controller or Dr. Frabboni Controller but also by subjects authorized by them under Art. 4, no. 10 of the Regulation within the scope of the purposes as per the previous paragraph 2.2, including:

(a) persons authorized by The Oral Atelier Controller or Dr. Frabboni Controller to process personal data who have received appropriate operational instructions and have committed to confidentiality, such as, by way of example, their employees or auxiliaries who perform their activity on behalf of the same;

(b) individuals, companies, or professional firms that provide assistance and consultancy to The Oral Atelier Controller or Dr. Frabboni Controller in relation to the pursuit of the purposes as per the previous paragraph 2.2 or for issues related to them, upon their appointment as Data Processors;

(c) subjects, entities, or authorities to whom the communication of the User’s data is mandatory by law or by specific administrative provisions.

2.8 Transfer of personal data.

2.8.1 Personal data will not be transferred to third countries outside the European Union.

2.8.2 Personal data will not be subject to disclosure.

3 Cookies.

3.1 The Site is curated and managed by The Oral Atelier s.r.l. also on behalf of Dr. Frabboni. The Site collects navigation data using cookies or similar technologies. For further information, Users are invited to consult the “Cookie Policy” of the Site.

4 Technical navigation data.

4.1 Technical navigation data are the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the Site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and computer environment (“Technical Navigation Data”). Technical Navigation Data are used only for statistical information (therefore, they are anonymous), to check the correct functioning of the Site, and are deleted immediately after processing. Technical Navigation Data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the Site. Except for this possibility, data on web contacts do not persist for more than 7 days.

5 User’s rights.

5.1 The User has, among others, the following rights:

(a) to revoke the consent previously given, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal;

(b) to request from The Oral Atelier Controller or Dr. Frabboni Controller access to, correction or deletion (“Right to be Forgotten”) of personal data or restriction of processing of personal data concerning the User or to object to their processing;

(c) to obtain data portability;

(d) to object to processing;

(e) to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority under Arts. 77 et seq. of the Regulation if they believe that their rights have been infringed or that the GDPR Regulation has been violated.

5.2 Requests to exercise the aforementioned rights to be directed to The Oral Atelier Controller can be sent through:

(a) a registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt addressed to The Oral Atelier s.r.l., with registered office in the Municipality of Bologna, Via Toscana n. 52; ZIP code 40141;

(b) certified email to the address pec theoralatelier@legalmail.it;

(c) for the revocation of consent to the processing of personal data for the purpose as per the previous point 2.4.2, using the methods provided therein.

5.3 Requests to exercise the aforementioned rights to be directed to Dr. Frabboni Controller can be sent through:

(a) a registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt addressed to Dr. Pier Carlo Frabboni, domiciled in Via Toscana n. 52, ZIP code 40141;

(b) certified email to the address pec piercarlo.frabboni@pec.andi.it;

(c) for the revocation of consent to the processing of personal data for the purpose as per the previous point 2.4.2, using the methods provided therein.

MENU

MENU

The Oral Atelier srl uninominale

Poliambulatorio odontoiatrico monospecialistico
Dir.Sanitario dr. Pier carlo frabboni
Iscrizione ord. Medici ed odontoiatri di bologna n° 726 del 05/04/1994

051/471964 – +39 344 343 3540
Via Toscana n.52
40141 BOLOGNA

Dr. Pier Carlo Frabboni

Studio di Odontoiatria ed Estetica Dentale Dr. Pier Carlo Frabboni
Iscrizione ord. medici ed odontoiatri di Bologna n°726 del 05/04/1994

0546/21132 – +39 388 057 6093

Corso Baccarini n.15
48018 FAENZA

The Oral Atelier srl uninominale

Poliambulatorio odontoiatrico monospecialistico
Dir.Sanitario dr. Pier carlo frabboni
Iscrizione ord. Medici ed odontoiatri di bologna n° 726 del 05/04/1994

051/471964 – +39 344 343 3540

Via Toscana n.52
40141 BOLOGNA

Dr. Pier Carlo Frabboni

Studio di Odontoiatria ed Estetica Dentale Dr. Pier Carlo Frabboni
Iscrizione ord. medici ed odontoiatri di Bologna n°726 del 05/04/1994

0546/21132 – +39 388 057 6093

Corso Baccarini n.15
48018 FAENZA

info@piercarlofrabboni.com

MENU

MENU

The Oral Atelier srl uninominale

Single-specialist dental clinic
Health Directorate dr. Pier carlo frabboni
Order registration Doctors and dentists of Bologna n° 726 of 04/05/1994

051/471964 – +39 344 343 3540
Via Toscana n.52
40141 BOLOGNA

Dr. Pier Carlo Frabboni

Dr. Pier Carlo Frabboni Dental and Aesthetic Dentistry Clinic
Registration with the Bologna medical and dental board n°726 from 05/04/1994

0546/21132 – +39 388 057 6093

Corso Baccarini n.15
48018 FAENZA

The Oral Atelier srl uninominale

Single-specialist dental clinic
Health Directorate dr. Pier carlo frabboni
Order registration Doctors and dentists of Bologna n° 726 of 04/05/1994

051/471964 – +39 344 343 3540

Via Toscana n.52
40141 BOLOGNA

Dr. Pier Carlo Frabboni

Dr. Pier Carlo Frabboni Dental and Aesthetic Dentistry Clinic
Registration with the Bologna medical and dental board n°726 from 05/04/1994

0546/21132 – +39 388 057 6093

Corso Baccarini n.15
48018 FAENZA

info@piercarlofrabboni.com